$995,000
130 LAUREN PL
ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
MLS# 1150526
Status: Sold
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2857 sqft


130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
  1 / 36  
130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 130 LAUREN PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080

Property Description
A luxurious paradise on the golf course! This special home has been fully renovated from the studs and lovingly designed with quality materials. An open concept along with high ceilings allow ample amounts of sunlight in the living space. Unwind in the garden room and gather your family and friends in the great room- complete with a cozy fireplace, custom mantel and wine cooler. At the center of it all lies the heart of the home. A beautiful kitchen that boasts Wolf appliances including a 6 burner gas range, a sub-zero refrigerator, custom lighting, and gorgeous cabinetry designed by Keith Bernhardt. Situated on a cul-de-sac, this peaceful property has a lovely patio and lanai to enjoy drinks with a view of the fairway. This home is truly one of a kind.

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Status: Sold
Listing Date: 2022-01-22
Comp Single Agent: 3
Comp Trans Broker: 3
Dual Variable Comm: N
Region: 33-ST JOHNS COUNTY-SE
Area: 331-ST AUGUSTINE BEACH
Price: 995000
Real Estate Parcel #: 1725452140
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-24
Sold Date: 2022-03-25
Sold Price: $1,010,000
Location, School & Taxes
Street Number: 130
Street Name: LAUREN
Street Sfx: PL
State/Province: FL
County: ST. JOHNS
Postal Code: 32080
Country: USA
Legal Name of Subdiv: MARSH CREEK
Subdivision: MARSH CREEK
Elementary School: R.B. Hunt
Middle School: Sebastian
Intermediate Schools: Other
High School: St. Augustine
Property Description
Mobile/Mfg Home: N
Historic Area: N
Stories: 1
Navigable to Ocean Y/N: N
Association Fee Y/N: 1
Association Fee$: 455
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
CDD Fee Y/N: N
New Construction Y/N: N
Year Built: 1993
Property Attached YN: No
Appx. Lot Dimensions: .29
Approx. Heated SqFt: 2857
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Full Baths: 2
All Bedrooms Conform: Y
Directions and Remarks
Directions: From A1A, turn into Marsh Creek Country Club onto Marshside Dr. Turn right to continue on Marshside Dr. Turn right on Lauren Pl, house is straight ahead.
Parking Facilities
# Garage Spaces: 2
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Property Features
Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
Bath: Owner BathTub Separate Shower
Dining: Separate Dining Room; Kitchen/Family Combo; Eating Space-Kitchen
Kitchen: Food Prep Island; Pantry - Closet
Major Appliances: Range Gas; Microwave; Dishwasher; Disposer; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer
Additional Equipment: Wine Chiller
Interior Amenities: Walk-in-Closet(s); Ceiling 8+ Ft.
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Type of Heating: Central Heating
Type of Cooling: Central Cooling
Utilities: Water - Public
Water Heater: Electric Water Heater
Roof: Shingle
Pool/Hot Tub: Community Club Pool
Common/ClubAmenities: Clubhouse; Tennis Court(s); Golf Course; Exercise Room
Misc Exterior: Patio - Open; Lanai; Sprinkler System
Parking Facilities: Attached Garage
Approx Parcel Size: .25 to .5 Acre
Lot Description: Irregular Lot; Golf Course View
Condo Security: Full Time Security
Presently Zoned: Residential
Possible Financing: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Documents on File: Survey on File
Occupancy: At Closing
Export Options: Publish Address
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room18.0018.0030.00540.0030.00540.00
Breakfast Room10.0010.0010.00100.0010.00100.00
Great Room18.0018.0023.00414.0023.00414.00
Dining Room10.0010.0025.00250.0025.00250.00
Kitchen11.0011.0016.00176.0016.00176.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0018.00234.0018.00234.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0014.00168.0014.00168.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0012.00120.0012.00120.00

Listing Office: ENDLESS SUMMER REALTY

Last Updated: March - 27 - 2022

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.