$2,300,000
21 INLET PL
ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
MLS# 1128901
7 beds  |  5 baths  |  3640 sqft


21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
  1 / 50  
21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 21 INLET PL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080

Property Description
Come and see this breathtaking waterfront home with intracoastal views located on Salt Run! Take your boat out from your private dock in a no wake zone and then come back and soak in your saltwater pool. The dock can support 50'+ sport fisher!!! This property has a total of 3,640 square feet. The main house includes 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and plenty of additional living space.

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2021-08-31
Region: 32-ST JOHNS COUNTY-ST AUGUSTINE AREA-E OF US-1
Area: 323-DAVIS SHORES
Price: 2300000
Real Estate Parcel #: 2140601300
Location, School & Taxes
Street Number: 21
Street Name: INLET
Street Sfx: PL
State/Province: FL
County: ST. JOHNS
Postal Code: 32080
Country: USA
Legal Name of Subdiv: DAVIS SHORES
Subdivision: DAVIS SHORES
Elementary School: R.B. Hunt
Middle School: Sebastian
Intermediate Schools: Other
High School: St. Augustine
Property Description
Mobile/Mfg Home: N
Historic Area: N
Stories: 3
Waterfront Y/N: 1
Navigable to Ocean Y/N: Y
CDD Fee Y/N: N
New Construction Y/N: N
Year Built: 1987
Property Attached YN: No
Approx. Heated SqFt: 3640
Bedrooms: 7
Bathrooms: 5
Full Baths: 4
Half Baths: 1
All Bedrooms Conform: Y
Directions and Remarks
Directions: From Bridge of Lions go 0.9mi South. Turn left onto Inlet Place. Go about 500ft. The property is going to be on your right.
Parking Facilities
# Garage Spaces: 4
Property Features
Style: Split Level
Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
Bedrooms: Guest House
Dining: Living/Dining Combo; Kitchen/Family Combo
Kitchen: Solid Surface Countertops
Major Appliances: Range Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer
Type of Heating: Central Heating
Type of Cooling: Central Cooling
Utilities: Water - Public; Sewer - Public
Structure: Slab
Exterior Wall: Cementitious Siding
Roof: Shingle
Pool/Hot Tub: Pool - In Ground; Salt Water; Heated Pool
Fencing: Fenced Rear
Parking Facilities: Driveway
Approx Parcel Size: .25 to .5 Acre
Waterfront Descrpt: Intracoastal
Lot Description: Water Access
Lot Location: Dead End Street
Presently Zoned: Residential
Possible Financing: Cash; Conventional
Documents on File: Photos on File; Virtual Tour
Occupancy: At Closing
Export Options: Publish Address
Supplements
The main house also includes a 2 car garage. It is beautifully remodeled with new bathrooms, new kitchen, new plumbing, and spectacular lighting and travertine flooring. This property also has a detached 3 story home with an additional 2 car garage on the ground level and then the upper two levels of living space. When you step onto the second floor you will find 2 bedrooms and a Jack and Jill bathroom. On the third story there is an open plan kitchen and living room. While on the third floor you must step out onto the deck and you will see stunning views of the ocean, the intracoastal, and the lighthouse. This is a very highly sought after area of town to live in and this home is amazing and unique. This property won't last long!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room18.0018.0013.00234.0013.00234.00
Dining Room16.0016.0011.00176.0011.00176.00
Great Room17.0017.0010.00170.0010.00170.00
Kitchen16.0016.0011.00176.0011.00176.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0023.00322.0023.00322.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0016.00176.0016.00176.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.00132.0011.00132.00
Bedroom 417.0017.0010.00170.0010.00170.00
Bedroom 513.0013.0014.00182.0014.00182.00
Family Room13.0013.008.00104.008.00104.00

Listing Office: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Last Updated: September - 13 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 19th of September 2021 05:43 PM