$575,000
349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR
PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082
MLS# 1131431
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2239 sqft


349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082
  1 / 29  
349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082 349 CROSSROAD LAKES DR, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL 32082

Property Description
Desirable Seaside Community. Wonderful 4 bedroom home within walking distance to the beach at Micklers. Ammenities include community pool and tennis courts. St. Johns County school system. Big back yard located on the lake, One story, two car garage, open floor plan. NEW ROOF June 2021, interior painting July 2021. Private Beach Access.

Details
Maps
Documents
Listing Information
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Status: Pending
Listing Date: 2021-09-15
Region: 26-PONTE VEDRA BEACH/S PONTE VEDRA BCH/VILANO BCH
Area: 263-PONTE VEDRA BEACH-W OF A1A-S OF CR-210
Price: 575000
Real Estate Parcel #: 0685620040
Under Contract Date: 2021-10-20
Location, School & Taxes
Street Number: 349
Street Name: CROSSROAD LAKES
Street Sfx: DR
State/Province: FL
County: ST. JOHNS
Postal Code: 32082
Country: USA
Lot: 4
Block: 1
Legal Name of Subdiv: SEASIDE AT PONTE VEDRA BEACH
Subdivision: SEASIDE AT PONTE VEDRA BEACH
Intermediate Schools: Other
Property Description
Mobile/Mfg Home: N
Historic Area: N
Stories: 1
Waterfront Y/N: 1
Navigable to Ocean Y/N: N
Association Fee Y/N: 1
Association Fee$: 795
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
CDD Fee Y/N: N
New Construction Y/N: N
Year Built: 1994
Property Attached YN: No
Approx. Heated SqFt: 2239
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 2
Full Baths: 2
All Bedrooms Conform: Y
Directions and Remarks
Directions: JTB east to A1A South toward Micklers. Seaside Community on right hand side of A1A. Turn right at pool and home is on the left hand side of Crossroad Lakes Drive.
Misc Exterior
HOA Name: May Management
Parking Facilities
# Garage Spaces: 2
Property Features
Style: Flat; Traditional
Unit Location: Ground Level
Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
Bedrooms: Split Bedrooms; Master Bedroom-First Floor
Bath: Owner BathTub Separate Shower
Dining: Separate Dining Room; Kitchen/Family Combo
Kitchen: Breakfast Bar; Pantry - Closet
Major Appliances: Range Electric; Microwave; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer
Additional Equipment: Security System-Owned; Laundry on Premises
Additional Rooms: Separate Living Room; Family Room; Laundry/Utility (inside); Screened Porch
Interior Amenities: Walk-in-Closet(s); Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling; Ceiling 8+ Ft.; Skylight(s); Sliding Glass Door(s); Wall-to-Wall Carpet; Tile Floors
Type of Heating: Central Heating
Type of Cooling: Central Cooling
Energy Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities: Water - Public; Sewer - Public; Cable - Available
Water Heater: Electric Water Heater
Structure: Wood Frame
Roof: Shingle
Pool/Hot Tub: No Pool; Community Club Pool
Common/ClubAmenities: Tennis Court(s)
Misc Exterior: Patio - Screened; Lanai - Screened; Sprinkler System; Tennis Court(s); Covenants/Restrictions; Mandatory Fees
Parking Facilities: Attached Garage; Garage Door Opener; Keypad Entry
Approx Parcel Size: .25 to .5 Acre
Waterfront Descrpt: Man Made Lake/Pond
Lot Description: Regular Lot; Other Water View; High & Dry; Deeded Beach/WaterAccess
Condo/Assoc Fees Inc: Common Area/Pool Maintenance; Tennis Court Maintenance
Presently Zoned: Residential
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Asphalt Road
Possible Financing: Cash; Conventional
Documents on File: Survey on File; Photos on File; Floor Plans on File
Occupancy: At Closing
Export Options: Publish Address
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomFirst14.0014.0011.00154.0011.00154.00
Dining RoomFirst12.0012.0010.80129.6010.80129.60
Family RoomFirst21.1021.1016.00337.6016.00337.60
KitchenFirst13.0013.0010.00130.0010.00130.00
Breakfast RoomFirst9.009.0011.20100.8011.20100.80
Master BedroomFirst17.8017.8012.40220.7212.40220.72
Bedroom 2First11.0011.0013.00143.0013.00143.00
Bedroom 3First11.0011.0013.00143.0013.00143.00
Bedroom 4First11.6011.6010.00116.0010.00116.00

Listing Office: THE AGENCY AT PONTE VEDRA

Last Updated: October - 20 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.