$649,000
400 C ST
ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
MLS# 1128444
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1408 sqft


400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
  1 / 44  
400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 400 C ST, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080

Property Description
Everything you have been waiting for is right at your fingertips. This adorable pool home has it all. The sellers have taken tremendous care in creating a private oasis. When you walk in the front door it will feel like home. The open floorplan allows for entertaining as well as a comfortable space for dining and gathering. One of the guest bedrooms has a top of the line Murphy bed with book shelves. The master suite is large enough for a king size bed and it has access to the backyard oasis. The kitchen is light and bright with white cabinets and quartz counter tops. There is an outdoor shower so when you take your short walk from the beach you can rinse off and jump into the pool. The pool is equipped with a jet to allow for lap swimming. Don't miss this opportunityI It won't las

Details
Maps
Documents
Listing Information
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2021-08-28
Region: 33-ST JOHNS COUNTY-SE
Area: 331-ST AUGUSTINE BEACH
Price: 649000
Real Estate Parcel #: 1717000010
Location, School & Taxes
Street Number: 400
Street Name: C
Street Sfx: ST
State/Province: FL
County: ST. JOHNS
Postal Code: 32080
Country: USA
Legal Name of Subdiv: COQUINA GABLES
Subdivision: COQUINA GABLES
Elementary School: R.B. Hunt
Middle School: Sebastian
Intermediate Schools: Other
High School: St. Augustine
Property Description
Mobile/Mfg Home: N
Historic Area: N
Stories: 1
Navigable to Ocean Y/N: N
Association Fee Frequency: N/A
CDD Fee Y/N: N
Condo Fee Freq: N/A
New Construction Y/N: N
Year Built: 2017
Property Attached YN: No
Appx. Lot Dimensions: 93x50
Approx. Heated SqFt: 1408
Det Heat SQFT: 1408
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Full Baths: 2
All Bedrooms Conform: Y
Directions and Remarks
Directions: A1A Beach Blvd to C Street then west to number 400
Property Features
Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
Bedrooms: Master Bedroom-First Floor
Bath: Owner Bath Shower No Tub
Dining: Kitchen/Family Combo
Kitchen: Breakfast Bar; Pantry - Closet; Solid Surface Countertops
Major Appliances: Range Gas; Self Cleaning Oven; Microwave; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Ice Maker-Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer; Cooktop Gas
Additional Equipment: Smoke Detector; Water Softener-Owned
Additional Rooms: Laundry/Utility (inside)
Interior Amenities: Walk-in-Closet(s); Built-in-Bookshelves; Vinyl Plank Flooring
Type of Heating: Central Heating; Electric Source
Type of Cooling: Central Cooling; Electric Source
Utilities: Water - Public; Sewer - Public; Cable - Available
Structure: Wood Frame
Exterior Wall: Cementitious Siding
Roof: Metal
Pool/Hot Tub: Pool - In Ground; Heated Pool-Solar
Misc Exterior: Garden; Sprinkler System; Outside Lighting; Hurricane Shutters
Fencing: Fenced Rear
Parking Facilities: 3+ Car Space; Driveway
Approx Parcel Size: Less than .25 Acre
Lot Description: Regular Lot
Lot Location: Suburban
Presently Zoned: Single Family
Road Frontage: 2 Lane Road
Road Surface: Asphalt Road
Possible Financing: Cash; Conventional
Occupancy: At Closing
Supplements
Special features of this home: 1) Solar panel heated pool with swim jet. 2) Outside enclosed shower. 3) Storage shed 4) Built in shelving in the family room. 4) Water filtration system and reverse osmosis at the sink for drinking water. 5) Easy install hurricane panels 6) Home is not in a flood zone.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room17.0017.0015.00255.0015.00255.00
Dining Room17.0017.0015.00255.0015.00255.00
Kitchen14.0014.0012.00168.0012.00168.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0012.00180.0012.00180.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00

Listing Office: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

Last Updated: September - 13 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 19th of September 2021 04:08 PM