$2,299,000
511 PORPOISE POINT DR
ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
MLS# 1137840
Status: Sold
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2572 sqft


511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
  1 / 46  
511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 511 PORPOISE POINT DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084

Property Description
Imagine living the fantasy of living life to the fullest in your own oceanfront home with expansive and panoramic views of the sparkling Atlantic Ocean, Conch Island, the Inlet and the beautiful historic skyline of the nation's oldest city. Imagine no more! This beautiful direct oceanfront home defines that fantasy and so much more. Perfectly situated in the heart of Vilano Beach on the most eastern tip of the island, you will find 511 Porpoise Point Drive, St. Augustine's exclusive ocean front niche communities. Come experience this home for yourself with its perfectly crafted, just completed, renovation. This home features 4 Bedrooms and 3 full baths with 2,572 square feet of completely renovated interior living space.

Details
Maps
Documents
Listing Information
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Status: Sold
Listing Date: 2021-10-22
Comp Single Agent: 2
Comp Trans Broker: 2
Comp to Non-Rep: 1
Dual Variable Comm: Y
Region: 26-PONTE VEDRA BEACH/S PONTE VEDRA BCH/VILANO BCH
Area: 266-VILANO BEACH
Price: 2299000
Real Estate Parcel #: 1488480060
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-23
Sold Date: 2022-03-23
Sold Price: $2,171,500
Location, School & Taxes
Street Number: 511
Street Name: PORPOISE POINT
Street Sfx: DR
State/Province: FL
County: ST. JOHNS
Postal Code: 32084
Country: USA
Lot: LOT 6
Block: BLK 8
Legal Name of Subdiv: PORPOISE POINT
Subdivision: PORPOISE POINT
Intermediate Schools: Other
Property Description
Mobile/Mfg Home: N
Historic Area: N
Stories: 2
Waterfront Y/N: 1
Navigable to Ocean Y/N: Y
Association Fee Y/N: 1
Association Fee$: 420
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
CDD Fee Y/N: N
New Construction Y/N: N
Year Built: 1986
Property Attached YN: No
Appx. Lot Dimensions: .40 Acres
Approx. Heated SqFt: 2572
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
All Bedrooms Conform: Y
Directions and Remarks
Directions: East on May St. from San Marco, over Vilano Bridge, right on Coastal Hwy, right on Vilano Rd. to round-about, right on Ferrol Rd., right on Porpoise Point Dr. to end. House on right.
Parking Facilities
# Garage Spaces: 2
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Property Features
Style: Traditional
Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
Bath: Owner BathTub Separate Shower
Dining: Living/Dining Combo
Kitchen: Breakfast Bar
Major Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven; Microwave; Dishwasher; Disposer; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer; Cooktop Gas
Additional Rooms: Laundry/Utility (inside)
Interior Amenities: Skylight(s); Wood Floors; Double Paned Windows
Type of Heating: Central Heating; Electric Source
Type of Cooling: Central Cooling; Electric Source
Energy Features: Heat Pump-Air
Utilities: Water - Public; Sewer - Septic System
Water Heater: Electric Water Heater
Structure: Wood Frame; Slab
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Roof: Shingle
Pool/Hot Tub: No Pool
Misc Exterior: Deck - Wood
Parking Facilities: Attached Garage
Approx Parcel Size: .25 to .5 Acre
Waterfront Descrpt: Oceanfront
Lot Description: Regular Lot; Ocean view; Other Water View
Presently Zoned: Residential; Single Family
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Surface: Asphalt Road
Possible Financing: Cash; Conventional
Occupancy: At Closing
Export Options: Publish Address
Supplements
Prepare all your best gourmet meals in the spacious, newly custom designed kitchen featuring Stainless Steel appliances, quartz counters, soft-close cabinetry, 5-burner gas cook top, wet bar area with sink and large breakfast bar area for those special moments while enjoying the beautiful ocean and inlet views from the expansive windows. Live life outside on the spacious ocean front deck with a classic Pagoda sitting area. Enjoy all the luxury features such as updated lighting throughout the home along with expansive flat ceilings, skylights, new ceiling fans and beautiful Shaw wood flooring throughout the entire home. This home celebrates a peaceful color palette waiting for you and yours. You will cherish relaxing in your master bedroom which features a private outdoor terrace with incredible views as well as an elegant master bath with double sink vanity, large shower, and modern stand-alone soaking tub. The second-floor guest bedroom also features a private terrace with fabulous views. The downstairs guest bedroom offers a separate sitting area for quiet reading or office to enjoy the incredible ocean front views. Work on those projects and hobbies in the large work area found between the two one-car attached garages with plenty of storage for all your beach toys. The property is highly protected by a sea wall installed in 2019. If living this fantasy is possible, this is the home for you! For more information contact us today! Visit this property virtually at: vwww.511porpoisepoint.com
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room22.0022.0017.00374.0017.00374.00
Kitchen21.0021.0019.00399.0019.00399.00
Dining Room11.0011.009.0099.009.0099.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0014.00224.0014.00224.00
Bedroom 217.0017.0012.00204.0012.00204.00
Bedroom 319.0019.009.00171.009.00171.00
Bedroom 412.0012.009.00108.009.00108.00
Other12.0012.009.00108.009.00108.00Sitting room off fourth bedroom

Listing Office: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE

Last Updated: April - 25 - 2022

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.