$1,175,000
812 OCEAN PALM WAY
ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
MLS# 1133394
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  2683 sqft


812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
  1 / 64  
812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 812 OCEAN PALM WAY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080

Property Description
Looking for a Coastal family home with room to grow? This home has been lived in and loved by the current owners and now is the time for new owners to make it the Beach Home of their dreams. This seaside gated community of Sea Colony is a one of a kind: a secluded, oceanfront community that has 4 beach walkovers, amazing community pool, and is golf cart friendly. Bring your designs and dreams to life in this charming, Southern cottage. Ocean Palm Way has the Southern charm with grand porches for summer nights and cozy fall evenings, relaxing and listening to the waves lapping the shore of the Atlantic Ocean. 5th bedroom is non-conforming due to closet has an A/C handler in it, but it has a wardrobe.

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2021-09-27
Region: 33-ST JOHNS COUNTY-SE
Area: 331-ST AUGUSTINE BEACH
Price: 1175000
Real Estate Parcel #: 1741916180
Location, School & Taxes
Street Number: 812
Street Name: OCEAN PALM
Street Sfx: WAY
State/Province: FL
County: ST. JOHNS
Postal Code: 32080
Country: USA
Legal Name of Subdiv: SEA COLONY
Subdivision: SEA COLONY
Intermediate Schools: Other
Property Description
Mobile/Mfg Home: N
Historic Area: N
Stories: 2
Navigable to Ocean Y/N: N
Association Fee Y/N: 1
Association Fee$: 3100
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
CDD Fee Y/N: N
New Construction Y/N: N
Year Built: 2002
Property Attached YN: No
Appx. Lot Dimensions: 50x95
Approx. Heated SqFt: 2683
Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
All Bedrooms Conform: N
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Take A1A South to Sea Colony across the street from Publix. From guard gate, make first right on S Forest Dune then right onto Ocean Palm Way. The home is on the left.
Style
Other: Cottage
Parking Facilities
# Garage Spaces: 2
Property Features
Unit Location: Ground Level
Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
Bedrooms: Master Bedroom-First Floor
Bath: Owner BathTub Separate Shower
Dining: Separate Dining Room
Major Appliances: Range Electric; Microwave; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer
Interior Amenities: Walk-in-Closet(s); Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling; Ceiling 8+ Ft.; Window Treatment(s); French Door(s); Wall-to-Wall Carpet; Tile Floors; Wood Floors
Type of Heating: Central Heating; Electric Source
Type of Cooling: Central Cooling; Electric Source
Energy Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities: Water - Public; Sewer - Private
Structure: Concrete; Block
Exterior Wall: See Remarks
Roof: Metal
Pool/Hot Tub: Community Club Pool
Common/ClubAmenities: Beach Access
Misc Exterior: Porch - Open; Patio - Open
Parking Facilities: Attached Garage
Approx Parcel Size: Less than .25 Acre
Lot Description: Regular Lot
Condo Security: Security Gate
Presently Zoned: Residential; Single Family
Possible Financing: Cash; Conventional
Occupancy: At Closing
Export Options: Publish Address
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room21.0021.0017.00357.0017.00357.00
Dining Room28.0028.0012.00336.0012.00336.00
Kitchen16.0016.009.00144.009.00144.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0012.00180.0012.00180.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.00132.0011.00132.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0011.00143.0011.00143.00
Bedroom 420.0020.0012.00240.0012.00240.00
Bedroom 513.0013.0013.00169.0013.00169.00
Bonus Room14.0014.0010.00140.0010.00140.00Den/Office
Other26.0026.006.00156.006.00156.00Porch 1
Other7.007.007.0049.007.0049.00Porch 2

Listing Office: LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES

Last Updated: January - 21 - 2022

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.